Brand New 4400mAh ICY70 Battery for Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G

Viewed: 186
Free shipping Your order will be dispatched within 48 hours.
Special Price £92.23 £115.29 (DISCOUNT UP TO 30%)
In Stock!
EPCE072

    Overview:
    Replace your old damaged swollen non working battery with this high quality acer ICY70 replacement battery and give your device a new life like ever before.
    Features:
    100% Brand new and hiqh quality.
    Perfect replacement for your old acer ICY70 battery.
    Best performance batteries just like your original company battery.
    Compatible with Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G

  • Condition: Brand New
  • Brand: acer
  • Cell Type: Li-ion
  • Manufacture Quality: Reinforced, High performance, No memory effect
  • Capacity: 4400mAh
  • Voltage: 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Color:dark grey
  • Size:8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • Warranty: Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • Buy More,Save More!Need a large order,please email us

Quantity:

Our advantage
  • Product Description

    LONG LASTING PERFORMANCE
    The battery performance mostly depends on the internal cells. This is why our acer ICY70 battery pack is made up of grade "A" cells, which ensure longer discharge time, longer battery life, and quicker charging.
    DESIGNED FOR LONGEVITY
    Please don't be excited by low-priced products from other unscrupulous traders. Their battery capacity is significantly reduced after 50 charge & discharge cycles. Our acer ICY70 long-life battery is rigorously tested to meet or exceed OEM specs, offering over 600 charge cycles to maintain the same capacity for a long period.
    HIGH QUALITY COMPONENTS
    Battery can't have a stable performance with cheap components and even damage your laptop. Our acer ICY70 battery replacement has built-in high-quality smart control chip to ensure perfect performance and compatibility.
    100% TRUE CAPACITY
    Don't get caught in fake capacity ads! Many companies use them to attract customers and increase profits. Charger-batteries.com guarantees that our acer ICY70 battery capacity is 100% true, please rest assured to buy!
    DON'T TAKE ANY RISKS
    Safety is vital! Our acer ICY70 batteries are CE, UL, ROHS certified and offer a variety of protection features to prevent common risks such as short circuits, overheating and overvoltage. Protect Your Data, Protect Yourself, Trust Charger-batteries.com!

    Specification

    Condition Replacement, Brand New
    SKU EPCE072
    Brand acer
    Cell Type Li-ion
    Useful Life: 300-500 recharge cycles
    Capacity 4400mAh
    Voltage 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)

    Replaces these acer ICY70 battery part numbers

    Compatible Model Numbers

    Aspire 5220 Series
    Aspire 5220
    Aspire 5220G

    Acer Aspire 5310 Series
    Aspire 5310
    Aspire 5310G
    Aspire 5315
    Aspire 5315G

    Acer Aspire 5320 Series
    Aspire 5320
    Aspire 5320G

    Acer Aspire 5520 Series
    Aspire 5520
    Aspire 5520G,
    Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
    Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
    Aspire 5520-5A2G16

    ACER Aspire 5710 Series
    Aspire 5710
    Aspire 5710G

    ACER Aspire 5720 Series
    Aspire 5720
    Aspire 5720G

    ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
    Aspire 5720Z
    Aspire 5720ZG

    Acer Aspire 5910 Series
    Aspire 5910
    Aspire 5910G

    Acer Aspire 5920 Series
    Aspire 5920
    Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
    Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
    Aspire 5920-302G16MN
    Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
    Aspire 5920-6582
    Aspire 5920-6661
    Aspire 5920G,
    Aspire 5920-6661,
    Aspire 5920-6582,
    Aspire 5920G-302G25,
    Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
    Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
    Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
    Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
    Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
    Aspire 5920G-102G16,
    Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
    Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
    Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
    Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
    Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
    Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
    Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
    Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
    Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
    Aspire 5920-302G16MN

    Acer Aspire 6920 Series
    Aspire 6920-6422,
    Aspire 6920-6428,
    Aspire 6920-6610,
    Aspire 6920-6621,
    Aspire 6920-6731,
    Aspire 6920-6864
    Aspire 6920G
    Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
    Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
    Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
    Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
    Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

    Acer Aspire 7320 series
    Aspire 7320
    Aspire 7320G

    Acer Aspire 7520 series
    Aspire 7520
    Aspire 7520-5115,
    Aspire 7520-5618,
    Aspire 7520-5823,
    Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
    Aspire 7520G
    Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
    Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

    Acer Aspire 7520Z series
    Aspire 7520Z
    Aspire 7520ZG

    Acer Aspire 7720 Series
    Aspire 7720
    Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
    Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
    Aspire 7720G
    Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
    Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
    Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
    Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
    Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
    Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
    Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
    Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
    Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
    Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

    Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
    Aspire 7720Z
    Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
    Aspire 7720ZG
    Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

    Acer Aspire 8920 Series
    Aspire 8920
    Aspire 8920-6030,
    Aspire 8920-6048,
    Aspire 8920-6671
    Aspire 8920G
    Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
    Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

    We are always following the service tenet: "Honest Working, Keep Improving, Quality First, Customer Paramountcy". Regardless of any problems you meet in the purchase process, please contact us in time and we will be glad to help you solve the problem. Reactivate your laptop by purchasing a new acer ICY70 battery !

    Note:
    Please confirm your laptop battery and laptop model and check the appearance of the battery before placing an order. Some batteries may have multiple interfaces, which are not compatible. Please confirm the interface of your original battery before purchasing, so as not to buy the wrong battery and avoid delays in your use.
    If you are not sure about your battery part number, you can contact our online customer service in time to avoid delays in your use. Regardless of any problems you encounter during the purchase process, please contact us in time and we will be happy to help you with your problem.

    Security Technology

    Multiple Protection Features, Safe and Worry-Free

    Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
    Charger-batteries.com is not affiliated with any OEM brands. All products on this website are generic, aftermarket, replacement parts.The listed brand names and model designations are only intended to show the compatibility of these products with various machines.

  • FAQs

    Q:What is the best way to keep your laptop battery healthy?
    A: Keep it in a cool place-Do not let the battery in a high temperature (over 35 degrees Celsius). Ideal in under 25 degrees Celsius.
    Unplug when it is fully charged-Do not plug when it is charged fully (do not charge over night).
    Plug when it is in low level-Should plug when the battery level is under 15%.
    Q:Is it necessary to "calibrate" modern lithium ion laptop batteries?
    A:Battery calibration doesn’t extend its life, rather its purpose is to calibrate its state of charge against the laptop 's "fuel gauge" so the laptop knows when to charge, stop charging, or shut down the laptop when battery charge is depleted - the reason calibration becomes necessary is because the battery’s discharge curve changes as it ages.
    It won’t hurt anything to go through the calibration cycle, and doing it will give you the confidence that the fuel gauge will accurately reflect the battery’s state of charge, at least for a couple of years depending on how you use your laptop.
    Q:What's the difference between a 4400 mAh and a 4800 mAh laptop battery?
    A:One battery has 400 mAh more, and this affects both how long it will last and the amp output.
    Amp output assuming it is a 1C battery then:
    4400/1000 = Ah 4.4 (this is to convert mAh to Ah)
    4800/1000 = 4.8 Ah
    and C*Ah= Amp Output so the numbers remain unchanged and the bigger battery will output 400 mA (.4A) more current
    as for how much longer the other will last:
    4.4 Ah at 4 amp draw the bigger battery would (theoretically, but voltage drop between the two batteries may make this false) last 6 minutes longer.
    Q: Does overcharging damage the battery for acer ICY70?
    A: Overcharging can create excessive heat which bends the plate within the cells and shed active material then results in the capacity loss.
    Q: What should I do if the acer ICY70 battery replacement gets hot in my laptop ?
    A: It is normal that the battery becomes warm. When it becomes too hot, take the battery out and let it cool down. If the problem persists once it is inserted back into the laptop, the battery could be defective and need to be replaced.

  • Shipment Methods

    Currently, all of our shipments are through Priority Mail (EMS USPS),if you are dealer,you can selected others .We can not offer Overnight (UPS Red) and 2nd Day Delivery (UPS Blue) .

    Shipping & Handling

    Free Shipping on All Orders!

    Your order will be dispatched within 48 hours.

    Estimated Delivery Time: 7 - 15 Business Days

    It is very easy for you to check the status of your order and locate the package during transit, as an email with a tracking number will be sent to your email address after your order has been shipped out. Tracking number will be emailed to buyer once your ordered item is shipped out.

    Shipping rates: Our rates include the expenses of shipping, handling and the high quality packaging.

    Attention: Priority mail will be used for all PO Box shipping addresses ,But All APO's and military addresses do not apply here. Please use standard shipping for these. Thank you.

    Payment Methods

    Payment Methods

  • Discover Why charger-batteries 's acer ICY70 Batteries Will Keep Your laptop Working for Years

    Is your laptop's life span just not what it used to be? laptop batteries are like other batteries - eventually and inevitably, they get used up. The average battery gets up to 500 charges or life cycles. Now, what you should do is invest in a high quality battery. You'll want to avoid cheap low quality replacement ones as they don't last and can potentially cause a fire.

    charger-batteries's premium acer ICY70 batteries, for example, are some of the very best and provide long run-times. They contain the same reliable components as the original Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G batteries, often outperforming the original battery itself.

    Fits Into Your laptop With Absolute Ease

    High Performance Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G batteries are designed to complement the fit and finish of your acer laptop. This battery is manufactured using the highest quality battery cells with integrated charge indicator LEDs. Depending on the capacity you've selected some upgrades last up to 68% longer than the factory issued laptop battery. This battery will perform better and fit more snugly than anything else on the market.

    Improves Battery Level Giving You Long-Term Power

    Our battery is built for longevity. It's environmentally responsible and feature RoHS certification to be free of anything harmful including lead, mercury, cadmium, PBBs, and PBDE. We try to provide 100% customer satisfaction. That's why we offer a 30 day money back guarantee, no-questions-asked policy and 1 year warranty service. We remove all risk to ultimately make our customers happy with their purchase.

    Quickly Makes Your laptop Feel Like New

    When looking for a high performance longer lasting battery, you'll find High Performance acer  ICY70 batteries were created to exceed expectations. What does this mean? It means you can now listen to more music, watch your favorite movies or tv shows, and get a lot of work done - all without having to worry about your laptop slowing down. And, to ensure your confidence, and satisfaction, these high quality batteries are backed by our hassle-free warranty and awesome 7 days a week live customer support.

    The average battery life doesn't last that long for most people. In fact, if your battery is only lasting less than half an hour, it's time to replace your battery. A fast depleting battery could very swiftly stop you in your track. Leaving you without any mobile power. That's why you should maximize your performance and consider getting the High Performance acer ICY70 ones as soon as possible. Use it to keep your laptop battery working for many hours between charges. Please be sure to get the right battery for your Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G laptop!

  • Not Enough? There Are More!

    FREE REPLACEMENT

    During the warranty period, if the acer ICY70 laptop battery is completely dead, we will replace the battery for you.

    Our Promises:

    Charger-batteries.com is an online marketplace of replacement batteries, ac adapters and other products.
    We warrant that all products sold in our website are high quality and free from defects in material and workmanship.
    We warrant that all the items will be checked and tested for the second time before send it out.
    We offer 1 year warranty and 30 days money back GUARANTEE.
    We warrrant that every customer shopping with us is safe and secure. If you are not satisfied with our products for any reason, please don't hesitate to contact us, we will reply you within 24 hours. Our goal is 100% customer satisfaction.

Tags: Battery Replacement for Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G ICY70, ICY70 , acer Batteries